2009 Cascade Crest 100 Results


1 Shaw Phil M Everett WA 23 19:47:40* course record
2 Bien Rod M Bend OR 35 20:33:43
3 Hewey Adam M Seattle WA 41 20:42:36
4 Hamelinck Wouter M Merelbeke BLG 27 21:03:44
5 Lang Sean M San Jose CA 27 21:08:20
6 Ohlrich Miles M Seattle WA 40 21:23:20
7 Stroh Tim M Arlington WA 47 21:44:03
8 Thompson Sam M Seattle WA 28 21:47:25
9 Twardzik Chris M Snoqualmie WA 34 21:59:24
10 Trigg Jeff M Vancouver BC 39 22:03:39
11 Gifford Jamie M Seatac WA 47 22:19:34
12 Rennaker Chris M Ashland OR 33 22:22:47
13 Martineau Arthur M Bellevue WA 41 22:44:59
14 Bernard Jonathan M Seattle WA 38 22:47:07
15 Aro Matt M Duluth MN 30 22:49:20
16 McKinley Lee M Granite Bay CA 48 22:56:57
17 Probst Daniel M Bellingham WA 30 23:16:18
18 Sigle Samantha F Boulder CO 34 23:18:41
19 Sentinella Terry M Anacortes WA 45 23:23:11
20 Horton Roch M Salt Lake City UT 51 23:40:21
21 Crain Alvin M Bellingham WA 36 24:09:05
22 Fagan Marty M North Bend WA 46 24:10:39
23 Sundemeier Ronda F Tigard OR 42 24:15:10
24 Tanaka Mark M Castro Valley CA 42 24:28:08
25 Ploskonka David M Baltimore MD 27 24:45:10
26 Benna Jennifer F San Francisco CA 30 25:03:44
27 Barnes Trey M Carrboro NC 25 25:12:37
28 Redwine Gary M McMinnville OR 52 25:12:37
29 Moore Allison F Seattle WA 40 25:13:08
30 Moran Mark M Eugene OR 42 25:29:05
31 Connell Owen M Seattle WA 45 25:29:14
32 Tompkins Joseph M Mount Vernon WA 38 25:39:31
33 Goldman Ben M Los Gatos CA 31 25:41:28
34 Bae Richard M Portland OR 37 25:54:58
35 Brower Jeffry M Columbia MD 50 25:58:46
36 Ferlay Denis M Bellevue WA 32 26:04:31
37 St. Andre Rob M Issaquah WA 37 26:04:31
38 Nicholl Lisa F Rangiora NZ 42 26:07:02
39 Larsen Grant M Bellingham WA 19 26:24:12
40 Culpepper Anthony M Prescott AZ 28 26:24:59
41 Huddleston Rod M Honolulu HI 51 26:25:31
42 Martin Chris M Needham MA 42 26:33:13
43 Phan Van F Maple Valley WA 38 26:40:33
44 Smith Rob M Victoria BC 51 26:42:17
45 Jensen Karl M North Vancouver BC 60 26:45:26
46 Garcia Chris M Menlo Park CA 46 26:47:22
47 Williams David M Herald CA 55 26:49:59
48 Kumeda Andy M Sierra Madre CA 41 26:52:56
49 Anderson Collin M Baltimore MD 22 26:55:52
50 Anderson Matt M Danville CA 51 27:12:02
51 Haley Christopher M Medfield MA 53 27:16:05
52 Windham Wesley M Hialeah FL 37 27:19:11
53 Novak John M Seattle WA 40 27:24:28
54 Fullford David M Issaquah WA 49 27:30:34
55 Bloom Jerry M Shingle Springs CA 56 28:12:47
56 Bliss David M Spokane WA 46 28:20:24
57 Gilland Wendell M Chapel Hill NC 45 28:22:01
58 Lea Joe M Chapel Hill NC 38 28:22:01
59 Mosley Layna F Chapel Hill NC 37 28:22:01
60 Hankins Kean M Chapel Hill NC 43 28:25:56
61 Scott Geoff M Chapel Hill NC 60 28:35:36
62 Rosenfeld Janet F Vancouver BC 43 28:38:15
63 Straub John M Kingston WA 36 28:45:16
64 Weisshaar Hans-Dieter M Landwehrhagen GER 69 28:45:16
65 Machray John M North Vancouver BC 56 28:46:23
66 Dill Franz M La Honda CA 34 28:46:37
67 Martin T.J. M Shelton WA 37 28:57:04
68 Biggerstaff Betsy F Big Sky MT 28 29:03:13
69 Kelley Tate F Springfield OR 29 29:07:01
70 Heffernan Paul M Portland OR 35 29:07:32
71 Jewell Jack M Boulder CO 55 29:08:23
72 Fu Chihping M Fremont CA 43 29:09:29
73 Greenberg Matt M Wilmington DE 40 29:13:23
74 Mangiantini Glen M Bellevue WA 51 29:14:29
75 James Mike M Billings MT 38 29:36:11
76 Judd Emily F Missoula MT 27 29:36:11
77 Restad Steve M Billings MT 55 29:36:11
78 Muller Chris M Cerritos CA 40 29:41:22
79 Griffith Christian M Norcross GA 39 29:44:10
80 Ly Caroline F Seattle WA 35 29:44:36
81 Dewees Linda F Inyokern CA 52 29:59:13
82 Do Theresa F Broomfield CO 46 30:01:09
83 Johns Tony M Everett WA 35 30:18:58
84 Dumitrescu Bogie M Chelmsford MA 35 30:22:25
85 Schmidt Keegan M Lewiston ID 44 30:30:16
86 Barton Linda F Everett WA 31 30:43:06
87 Arikado Rick M Vancouver BC 52 30:43:55
88 Worrell William M Winthrop WA 47 30:46:48
89 Doman Wendall M Pleasant Hill CA 50 30:50:30
90 Hesseltine Wally M Lafyette CA 66 30:52:25
91 Parker Jon M Chapel Hill NC 43 30:59:16
92 Meyer Tim M Sammamish WA 35 31:03:28
93 Yuen Charles M Seattle WA 40 31:06:11
94 Railton Scott M Mt Vernon WA 42 31:12:52
95 Thompson Bill M Queensland AUS 66 31:18:30
96 Gessner June F Salida CO 56 31:38:54
Gehrke Randy M Picabo ID 51 DNF
Berwald Jesse M Bozeman MT 32 DNF
Covarrubias Tony M Renton WA 48 DNF
Appel Jenny F Puyallup WA 35 DNF
Barbeau Gilles M Vancouver BC 54 DNF
Blum Adam M Los Gatos CA 45 DNF
Camp Carl M Wilmington DE 48 DNF
Coates David M Seattle WA 36 DNF
Dahlby Mark M Tacoma WA 45 DNF
Day Mike M Cary NC 48 DNF
Dutton Dave M Colville WA 52 DNF
Fagan Shawn M Boulder CO 32 DNF
Forshaw George M Port Coquitlam BC 60 DNF
Gordon David M Sebastopol CA 63 DNF
Green Ed M Thornton CO 59 DNF
Greenberg Marc M Snohomish WA 58 DNF
Hurd Linda F Cool CA 47 DNF
Larsen David M Salt Lake City UT 38 DNF
Lee Baldwin M Burnaby BC 36 DNF
Loebner Steve M Portland OR 33 DNF
Martin Scott M New York NY 47 DNF
McTaggart Shawn F Renton WA 32 DNF
Messenger Don M Sammamish WA 55 DNF
Nicholl Ron M Anchorage AK 66 DNF
Rozinsky Dmitry M Austin TX 33 DNF
Seliber Roy M Sammamish WA 49 DNF
Skytta Allen M Seattle WA 32 DNF
Snyder Gail F Portland OR 50 DNF
Vanca Bill M Pittsboro NC 53 DNF
Varner James M Winthrop WA 31 DNF
Vigliotti Lauren F Livermore CA 32 DNF
Wiggins Karen F Bremerton WA 50 DNF

128 starters -- 75% Finish Rate